top of page


Biologic Forms Plus™
Terms and Conditions
Privacy Policy

Biologic Forms Plus LLC

Website Terms and Conditions of Use

Revised as of March 30, 2024

Welcome to https://www.biologicformsplus.com/  (the “Website”).  BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC provides access to the Website to you subject to the following terms and conditions. In return for accessing the Website, you agree to be bound by these terms and conditions of use without limitation or qualification. This is a legally binding agreement between you as the user(s) of the Website (hereinafter may be referred to as “you”, “your”, “User”, or “Visitor”) and BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC (hereinafter may be referred to as “we,'' “our,” or “https://www.biologicformsplus.com/”). If you do not intend to be legally bound by these terms and conditions of use, do not access or use the Website. Essentially, if you visit the Website, you accept these terms and conditions of use. Please read them carefully.

Geographic Scope

The Website may be viewed throughout the United States as well as internationally, and may contain references to services not available in all States of the United States or in all countries. References to a particular service does not imply that we intend to make such services available in such states or countries. No warranty or representation is given that a particular product or service will be available for all Website visitors. 

Service Descriptions

We attempt to be as accurate as possible in describing our company and the services we offer; however, we do not warrant that the service descriptions or other content of this Website is accurate, complete, reliable, current, or error-free.

 

Electronic Communications

When you contact us through the Website, or send an email to an address located on the Website, or text or phone a phone number located on the Website, you are communicating with us electronically. You consent to receive a response from us electronically. We may communicate with you by email, telephone, or by posting notices on the Website. For example, you acknowledge and agree that we may amend these terms and conditions at any time by posting the amended and restated terms on the Website. By continuing to use the Website, you agree that the amended Terms will apply to you. 

General Use

If you use the Website, you are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your personal information, for restricting access to your computer, and you agree to accept responsibility for all activities that occur when accessing our Website via your computer. As a condition of your access to and use of the Website, you agree that you will comply with all applicable laws and regulations. You agree to use the Website solely for your own private and internal purposes. You agree that (a) you will not copy, reproduce, download, re-publish, sell, distribute or resell any information, text, images, graphics, or other information available on or through the Website (the “Website Content”), and (b) you will not copy, reproduce, download, compile or otherwise use any Website Content for the purposes of operating a business that competes with BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC , or otherwise commercially exploiting the Website Content. You agree further not to undertake any action to undermine the integrity of our computer systems or networks and/or attempt to gain unauthorized access to such computer systems or networks.  The use of this Website is at the discretion of BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC; and BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC may terminate your use of this Website at any time.

 

Visitor Responsibilities

You represent, warrant and agree that (a) you have full power and authority to accept these terms and conditions; (b) you use the Website for your own personal or business purposes only; (c) you are over the age of eighteen (18), and (d) all information that you provide through any contact method is accurate. 

You further warrant and agree that (a) you shall be solely responsible for obtaining all necessary third party licenses and permissions regarding any information you submit; (b) any information that you provide us does not infringe or violate any of the copyright, patent, trademark, trade name, trade secrets or any other personal or proprietary rights of any third party (“Third Party Rights”); (c) you have the right and authority to secure any services requested through our sign up forms, messages, emails, telephone numbers and the like; and (d)  you will indemnify BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC , its affiliates, directors, employees, agents and representatives against any claim(s) resulting from content you supply. 

You further represent, warrant and agree that any information that you submit shall: (a) be true, accurate, complete and lawful; (b) not be false, misleading or deceptive; (c) not contain information that is defamatory, libelous, threatening or harassing, obscene, objectionable, offensive, sexually explicit or harmful; (d) not contain information that is discriminatory or promotes discrimination based on race, sex, religion, nationality, disability, sexual orientation or age; (e) not violate these terms and conditions; (f) not violate any applicable laws and regulations or promote any activities which may violate any applicable laws and regulations; and/or (g) not contain any link directly or indirectly to any other Websites which includes any content that may violate these terms.

 

By transmitting or posting any non-confidential information to https://www.biologicformsplus.com/ or BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC you grant BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC a non-exclusive, royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable, and fully sub-licensable right to use such information for any purpose, including, but not limited to, its reproduction, modification, adaptation, publication, translation, use in derivative works, distribution, and display throughout the world in any media. You also grant BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC and sublicensees the right, at their sole discretion but without any obligation to do so, to use the name you submit in connection with such content. You further agree that the license granted herein includes the right to use or authorize use of any ideas, concepts, know-how or techniques contained in such information for any purpose whatsoever, including, but not limited to, developing, manufacturing and marketing products or services incorporating such information. 

 

You agree that neither BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC nor its affiliates, directors, employees, agents and representatives or licensees will be liable to you for any use of any information you submit. BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC has the right, but not the obligation, to monitor and edit or remove any content.

You acknowledge and agree that you, the user, are solely responsible for any information you submit to BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC or this Website and further agree, that BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC has no responsibility for the content of any such submissions, including their legality, reliability, and appropriateness.

User Accounts

 

To access certain areas of the Website, you will create a user account and login (a “User Account”). You may never use another party’s User Account without such party’s and BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC ’s express written authorization. You agree that all information which you provide through the Website in connection with creating your User Account or otherwise is current, accurate and complete. You are solely responsible for all activity that occurs with respect to your User Account. You are solely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your User Account and keeping the username and password to your User Account secure. You agree to notify us immediately of any security breach or unauthorized use of your User Account. We will not be liable for any costs, losses, claims or damages that you or any third party incur which are directly or indirectly caused by any unauthorized use of your User Account.

 

Cooperation with Law Enforcement or Legal Proceeding

We reserve the right to cooperate fully with governmental authorities, private investigators and/or injured third parties in the investigation of any suspected criminal or civil wrongdoing. Further, BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC may disclose any communications or contact information provided to us, if requested by a government or law enforcement body, an injured third party, or as a result of a subpoena or other legal action. We shall not be liable for damage that results arising from such disclosure, and you agree not to bring any action or claim against us for such disclosure. You agree to indemnify BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC, our affiliates, directors, employees, agents and representatives and to hold them harmless from any and all damages, losses, claims and liabilities (including legal costs on a full indemnity basis) which may arise from your use of the Website or from your breach of these terms.

 

License and Website Access

We grant you a nonexclusive, non-transferable, revocable limited right and license to access the Website and the material provided hereon. This license does not include any rights of resale or commercial use of the Website or its contents; any collection and use of any descriptions of services; any derivative use of the Website or its contents; any downloading or copying of information for any unauthorized use outside the Biologic Forms Plus LLC Services; or any use of data mining, robots, or similar data gathering and extraction tools. The Website may not be reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, resold, visited, or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose. Any unauthorized use terminates the permission or license granted by BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC.

 

You are granted a limited, revocable, and nonexclusive right to create a hyperlink to the homepage of http://www.biologicformsplus.com/ so long as the link does not portray BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC or its services, in a false, misleading, derogatory, or otherwise offensive matter. You may not use any proprietary graphic, trade name, trademark, or service mark of BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC or any of its affiliates as part of the link without the express, written consent of BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC.

 

Links

These terms and conditions of use apply only to this Website, and not to the Websites of any other person or entity. We may provide links to other Websites or resources (such as, but not limited to, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, PayPal, Venmo, YouTube, and LinkedIn). You acknowledge and agree that we are not responsible for the availability of such external Websites or resources, and do not endorse (and are not responsible or liable for) any content, advertising, products, services, or other materials on or available from such other Websites or resources. You further acknowledge and agree that, under no circumstances, will we be held responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for any loss or damage that is caused or alleged to have been caused to you in connection with your use of, or reliance on, any content, advertisements, or other resources available from any other Website (regardless of whether we directly or indirectly link to such content, advertisements, products, services, or other resources). You should direct any concerns with respect to any other Websites to that Website’s administrator.

 

Termination

BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC reserves the right to monitor use of this Website to determine compliance with these Terms, as well as the right to edit or remove any information or materials, in whole or in part, at its sole discretion. BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC reserves the right to terminate your access to any or all the BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC at any time without notice for any reason whatsoever.

You agree that BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC may, on good cause and without prior notice, immediately terminate, limit your access to or suspend your BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC account and access to the BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS website and services . Good cause for such termination, limitation of access or suspension shall include, but not be limited to, (a) breaches or violations of these terms or other incorporated agreements or guidelines, (b) requests by law enforcement or other government agencies, (c) unexpected technical or security issues or problems, (d) engagement by you in fraudulent or illegal activities, and/or (e) nonpayment of any fees owed by you in connection with BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC services. Further, you agree that all terminations, limitations of access and suspensions for cause shall be made in BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC ’s sole discretion and that BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC shall not be liable to you or any third party for any termination of your account, or access to the BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC services.

Termination of your account includes, but is not limited to, any or all of the following: (a) removal of access to all or part of the offerings within the BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC services, (b) deletion of your password and all related information, files and content associated with or inside your account (or any part thereof), and (c) barring of further use of all or part of the BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC services.

 

Copyright

All content included on the Website, including, but not limited to, videos, downloadable documents, text, design, graphics, logos, button icons, images, and code, is the property of BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC, and is protected by United States and international copyright laws. Nothing contained on the Website should be construed as granting, by implication, estoppel, or otherwise, any license or right to use any of the copyrighted works displayed or contained on the Website without our express, written consent.

We may provide access to downloadable forms of other third parties processed to provide you with the ability to readily fill in the various fields.  Such third party content is the property of that company, and may be protected by United States and international copyright laws. Nothing contained on the Website should be construed as granting, by implication, estoppel, or otherwise, any license or right to use any of the copyrighted works of oar’s or any other company’s displayed or contained on the Website without the express, written consent of the content owner.

 

You acknowledge and agree that we are not responsible for and do not endorse (and are not responsible or liable for) any content, wording, products, services, or other materials related to such forms or from such third parties. You further acknowledge and agree that, under no circumstances, will we be held responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for any loss or damage that is caused or alleged to have been caused to you in connection with your use of, or reliance on, any content, advertisements, or other resources associated with such forms or third parties (regardless of whether we directly or indirectly provide you with access to such forms or companies). You should direct any concerns with respect to any other companies to that third party’s administrator.

 

Trademarks

BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC may own certain registered and unregistered trademarks in the United States or other countries, including but not limited to BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC and various stylized versions thereof.

 

The registered and unregistered trademarks, service marks, trade names, graphics, logos, page headers, button icons, scripts, trade dress, or other indicia of trade origin of BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC or its affiliates may not be used in connection with any business, product, or service in any manner that is likely to cause confusion among customers, the trade, or the public, or in any manner that disparages or discredits

 

BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC or any of its affiliates.

All other trademarks, service marks, trade names, and logos not owned by BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC that appear on the Website are the property of their respective owners, who may or may not be affiliated with, connected to, or sponsored by BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC Nothing contained on the Website should be construed as granting, by implication, estoppel or otherwise, any license or right to use any of the trademarks, service marks, trade names, graphics, logos, page headers, button icons, scripts, trade dress, or other indicia of trade origin of BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC or others displayed or contained in the Website without the express, written consent of the trademark owner.

 

Patents

One or more patents may apply to the Website and the services accessible via the Website. Nothing contained on the Website should be construed as granting, by implication, estoppel or otherwise, any license or right to use any of the foregoing patents, licensed patents, or patentable inventions contained therein without our expressed written consent. 

 

Copyright Complaints

We respect the intellectual property rights of others, and we ask our users to do the same. If you believe that your work has been copied in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, please provide the following information to BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC as specified below:

  • An electronic or physical signature of the person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the copyright interest;

  • A description of the copyrighted work that you claim has been infringed upon;

  • A description of where the material that you claim is infringing is located on the Website;

  • Your address, telephone number, and e-mail address;

  • A statement that you have a good faith belief that the disputed use is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, and or the law; and

  • A statement by you, made under penalty of perjury, that the above information in your notice is accurate, and that you are the copyright owner or authorized to act on the copyright owner’s behalf.

 

You may send any notices, including notices of copyright infringement under the Digital Millennium Copyright Act, to us at BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC, PO Box 296, Lake Dallas, TX 75065 or email us at infobioformsplus@gmail.com.

Please note that this procedure is exclusively for notifying us that your copyrighted material may have been infringed. All intellectual property infringement claims shall be made under penalty of perjury.

THIS POLICY IS INTENDED TO COMPLY FULLY WITH THE REQUIREMENTS OF THE ONLINE COPYRIGHT INFRINGEMENT LIABILITY LIMITATION ACT.

 

Disclaimer

THE INFORMATION ON THIS SITE IS PROVIDED ON AN "AS IS," "AS AVAILABLE" BASIS. YOU AGREE THAT USE OF THIS SITE IS AT YOUR SOLE RISK. BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO ANY EXPRESS WARRANTIES, STATUTORY WARRANTIES, AND ANY IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, AND NON-INFRINGEMENT. TO THE EXTENT YOUR JURISDICTION DOES NOT ALLOW LIMITATIONS ON WARRANTIES, THIS LIMITATION MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU. YOUR SOLE AND EXCLUSIVE REMEDY RELATING TO YOUR USE OF THE SITE SHALL BE TO DISCONTINUE USING THE SITE.

 

Limitation of Liability

UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES WILL BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC BE LIABLE OR RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL (INCLUDING DAMAGES FROM LOSS OF BUSINESS, LOST PROFITS, LITIGATION, OR THE LIKE), SPECIAL, EXEMPLARY, PUNITIVE, OR OTHER DAMAGES, UNDER ANY LEGAL THEORY, ARISING OUT OF OR IN ANY WAY RELATING TO THE SITE, YOUR SITE USE, OR THE CONTENT, EVEN IF ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES. YOUR SOLE REMEDY FOR DISSATISFACTION WITH THE SITE AND/OR CONTENT IS TO CEASE ALL OF YOUR SITE USE.

You may have additional rights under certain laws (including consumer laws) which do not allow the exclusion of implied warranties, or the exclusion or limitation of certain damages. If these laws apply to you, the exclusions or limitations in this Agreement that directly conflict with such laws may not apply to you.

 

Disclaimers and Warranties

The testimonials, reviews, comments, and client satisfaction stories herein provided on the Website reflect the real life experiences of individuals and businesses who used our services. However, individual results may vary.  

 

Please keep in mind that we cannot guarantee particular results for future clients based on successes and satisfaction of past clients.

 

We do not claim, nor should the reader assume, that any individual experience recounted is typical or representative of what any other consumer might experience. Testimonials and client success stories are not necessarily representative of what anyone else using our services may experience. 

SOME JURISDICTIONS PROVIDE FOR CERTAIN WARRANTIES, LIKE THE IMPLIED WARRANTY OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE AND NON-INFRINGEMENT. TO THE EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, WE EXCLUDE ALL WARRANTIES.

 

Content Disclaimer

The information contained in this Website is provided for informational purposes only.  The transmission and receipt of information contained on this Website, in whole or in part, or communication with BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC via the Internet or email through this Website does not constitute or create a fiduciary relationship between us and any recipient. You should not send us any confidential information in response to this webpage.  The material on this Website may not reflect the most current developments. We disclaim all liability in respect to actions taken or not taken based on any or all the contents of this site to the fullest extent permitted by law. The information in this Website should not be viewed as an offer to perform services in any jurisdiction. No past results serve in any way as a guarantee of future results.

You understand that BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC cannot and does not guarantee or warrant that files available for downloading from the BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC will be free of viruses, worms, Trojan horses, or other code that may cause damage or harm to your computer(s) or network(s). You acknowledge that you will be solely responsible for implementing sufficient procedures and checkpoints to protect your computer(s) and network(s), and that you will maintain adequate means of backup of your personal data, external to this BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC. 

 

Governing Law

The laws of the State of Texas shall govern any disputes arising out of or relating to this Website, or the services listed on the Website. By visiting the Website, you further agree that the laws of the State of Texas, without regard to principles of conflict of laws, will govern these terms and conditions of use, and any dispute of any sort that might arise between you and BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC.

Disputes

Any dispute relating in any way to your visit to the Website shall be submitted to confidential binding arbitration in Denton County, Texas, except that, to the extent you have in any manner violated or threatened to violate our intellectual property rights, BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC may seek injunctive or other appropriate relief in any state or federal court in the State of Texas, and you consent to the exclusive jurisdiction and venue in such courts.  Arbitration under these terms and conditions of use shall be conducted under the rules then prevailing of the American Arbitration Association. The arbitrator’s award shall be binding and may be entered as a judgment in any court of competent jurisdiction. To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, no arbitration under these terms and conditions of use shall be joined to an arbitration involving any other party subject to these terms and conditions of use, whether through class arbitration proceedings or otherwise.

 

Website Policies, Modification, and Severability

As noted above, you are encouraged and advised to review the terms and conditions of use and privacy policy posted on the Website. These policies govern your visit to the Website. By using the Website, you agree to be bound by and to abide by these policies, just as if you had signed an agreement. 

We reserve the right, in our sole discretion, to change, modify, add to, or remove portions of the Website, the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy at any time. You should check these terms and conditions of use and privacy policy periodically for changes.  

 

By using the Website after we post any changes to the terms and conditions of use or the privacy policy, you agree to accept those changes, regardless of whether you have reviewed them. If you do not agree to these terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy, you should not use the Website. 

If any of these terms or conditions is deemed invalid, void, or for any reason unenforceable, that condition will be deemed severed and will not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining condition. Headings are for reference purposes only and in no way define, limit, construe or describe the scope or extent of such section. 

 

If you do not comply with these terms and we do not take action immediately, this doesn’t mean that we are giving up any rights that we may have (such as taking action in the future).

Our decision not to enforce any right or decision not to act with respect to any breach by you under the Terms will not constitute a waiver of that right nor a waiver of our right to act with respect to subsequent or similar breaches. 

 

We shall have the right to assign these terms. You may not assign, in whole or part, the terms to any person or entity. This constitutes the entire agreement between you and BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC and governs your use of the Website, superseding any prior written or oral agreements in relation to the same subject matter herein.

Biologic Forms Plus LLC

Website Privacy Policy

Revised as of March 30, 2024

 

The Website located at http://www.biologicformsplus.com/ (the “Website”) is operated by Biologic Forms Plus LLC (hereinafter may be referred to as “us,” “we,” and “our”). BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC has created this privacy policy to demonstrate our commitment to the privacy of our visitors and customers. BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC is committed to respecting your privacy and recognizing your need for appropriate protection and management of personally identifiable information you share with us (the phrases “personally identifiable information” and “personal information” may mean any information by which you, individually, can be identified, such as your name, address, telephone number, etc.). The purpose of this privacy policy is to inform you when you visit our Website how we use such information.

 

This Privacy Policy also governs the collection, use, transfer, and processing of your personal information. By using this Website, you consent to our Privacy Policy set out below. All terms not defined in this document have the meaning ascribed to in the Website Terms and Conditions of Use located at https://www.biologicformsplus.com/

 

BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC is a United States Corporation subject to the laws of the United States. The United States may not offer a level of privacy protection as great as that offered in other jurisdictions. Since our servers are located in the United States, your data may be transferred to, stored, or processed in the United States. By using our Services, you understand and consent to the collection, storage, processing, and transfer of your data to our facilities in the United States and those third parties we share your data with as described in this Policy and our Terms and Conditions of Use.

 

A Special Notice about Children

Children (under the age of 18) are not eligible to use the Website unsupervised, and we ask that children do not submit any personal information to us. If you are under the age of 18, you may only use this Website in conjunction with, and under the supervision of your parents or guardians.

 

Users Under 13 Years of Age

The Website is not directed to children under the age of 13.  We do not knowingly collect information, including Personal Information, from children or other individuals who are not legally able to use our Website and Services. If we obtain actual knowledge that we have collected Personal Information from a child under the age of 13, we will promptly delete it, unless we are legally obligated to retain such data.  Contact us if you believe that we have mistakenly or unintentionally collected information from a child under the age of 13, by writing to BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC at PO Box 296, Lake Dallas, TX 75065 or email us at infobioformsplus@gmail.com By using the Services, you are representing to us that you are not under the age of 13.

 

General

In general, you may visit the Website without telling us who you are or revealing any of your personal information. There are two primary ways BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC will collect your personal information:

First, BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC may collect information submitted when creating a user account, contacting us, sending us an email, or telephoning us including any personal information you submit.

 

Whether or not you choose to provide personal information is entirely up to you.

Second, BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC may track the domain address from which you visit the Website through cookies (see “Cookies” Section below), analyze this data for trends and statistics, and use the information for internal marketing purposes. BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC will never sell your information to

third parties.

 

The manner in which we will collect and use your information is set forth below. 

Collection and Use of Personal Information

 

We will collect all the information that you supply to us including personal information and personal messages you submit. The collection of this information enables us to provide you with the assistance, information, and content you have requested.  In furtherance of these objectives, BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS

 

LLC may collect the following personal information:

Contact Information: If you submit your name, company name, company position, company address, email address, phone number, or any other personal contact information via our website or via email or other communication mechanism, then you are deemed to have given consent for us to use such information to contact you (“Contact Information”). 

 

Customer Information: We may record and retain records of your specific personal information including your contact information, your company information, and messages submitted to us through the Biologic Forms Plus LLC website or email or other communication mechanism (“Customer Information”). 

Credentials: We collect passwords, password hints, and similar security information used for authentication and account access.  

 

Statistical Information: We may gather statistical information from Website visitors and analyze this data for trends and statistics (“Statistical Information”).

 

Collected Information: Contact Information, Customer Information, and Statistical Information, Credential Information, and any information we may collect from you through the use of cookies (see “Cookies” Section below), or from our affiliates or from other parties or through any other means, shall collectively be referred to as (“Collected Information”).

 

Data Integrity and Purpose Limitation

We only collect Personal Information that is relevant for providing the Services. We process Personal Information in a way that is compatible with providing the Services or as otherwise authorized by you. We take reasonable steps to ensure that Personal Information is reliable for its intended use, accurate, complete, and current. 

 

Safe Harbor

BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC adheres to the U.S. safe harbor policy privacy principles of notice, choice, onward transfer, security, data integrity, access, and enforcement. If you have any questions regarding this policy, write to us at BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC, PO Box 296, Lake Dallas, TX 75065 or email us at infobioformsplus@gmail.com.

 

Cookies

The Website may use cookie technology to improve the quality of your experience. A cookie is a small file that contains information sent by a Website that is saved on your hard disk by your computer's browser. Cookies store information that a Website may need in order to personalize your experience and gather Website statistical data. Any time you visit the Website to browse or to read or download information, cookies may collect and store the name of the domain and host from which you access the Internet (for example, msn.com, google.com, etc.); the Internet protocol (IP) address of the computer you are using; the browser software you use and your operating system; the date and time you access the Website; and the Internet address of the Website from which you linked directly to the Website. We may use this information to measure the number of visitors to areas of the Website, and to help us make the Website more useful and interesting to our visitors. We may use cookies to gather statistical information about the Website such as Website visiting patterns to help target advertisements based on User interests.

 

Some consumers may not know that cookies are being placed on their computers when they visit Websites. If you want to know when this happens, or to prevent it from happening, you can set your browser to advise you when a Website attempts to place a cookie on your computer.

 

Do We Share Your Information?

We may only share your personal information with third-party independent suppliers for purposes of tracking information generated through the Website for marketing purposes. If we engage a third-party independent supplier, they will be obligated not to use or share your personal information for unauthorized purposes. 

We will never sell, rent, or lease your personal information to a third party.

 

BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC may use your Collected Information in the following ways:

Contact Information: We may use your Contact Information to provide information that you have requested, communicate with you regarding our services and/or programs, send you a requested publication, or send you our news articles as published if you have subscribed to our feed. Specifically, we may use your email address and phone number to contact you.

Customer Information: Any Customer Information that you disclose to us may be used to provide our services and/or to respond to your inquiries submitted to us.

 

Statistical Information: We may use Statistical Information to help diagnose problems with and maintain our computer servers, to manage our website, and to enhance our Website and services based on the usage pattern data we receive. We may generate reports and analysis based on the Statistical Information for internal analysis, monitoring, and marketing decisions. We may provide Statistical Information to independent third parties for marketing purposes, but when we do so, we will not provide them with any personal information. 

 

Other Disclosures

We may also disclose your personal information to comply with a court order, subpoena, search warrant, or other legal process; to comply with legal, regulatory, or administrative requirements of any governmental authorities; to protect and defend BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC, its subsidiaries and affiliates, and their officers, directors, employees, attorneys, agents, contractors, and partners, in connection with any legal action, claim, or dispute; to enforce the Terms and Conditions of Use of the Website; to prevent imminent physical harm; and in the event that we find that your actions on the Website violate any laws.

We reserve the right to transfer your personal information to a third party in the event of a transfer of all or substantially all of BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC assets, provided that the third party agrees to adhere to the terms of this privacy policy. 

 

Accessing and Modifying Account Information.

You may update the information that is stored in your user account by visiting our sign in page of your user account or by emailing us at infobioformsplus@gmail.com.

 

Opt Out

You may “Opt out” of having your personal information shared by providing us with written notice identifying which communications you choose not to receive by writing us at: BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC,

PO Box 296, Lake Dallas, TX 75065 or email us at infobioformsplus@gmail.com.

 

Data Retention

We will retain your Personal Information for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy unless a longer retention period is required or allowed by law.

Specifically, we will retain your Personal Information while we are providing services to you. Thereafter, we will keep your personal information for as long as is necessary:

•         To respond to any questions, complaints or claims made by you or on your behalf;

•         To show that we treated you fairly; or

•         To keep records required by law.

 

We will not retain your personal information for longer than necessary for the purposes set out in this policy. Different retention periods apply for different types of personal information.

When it is no longer necessary to retain your personal information, we will delete or anonymize it.

 

Third-Party Hosting

We may contract with third parties to maintain and host the Website. Any information you submit to us, including personal information, may be placed and stored on a computer server maintained by this third-party host. 

 

Website Technologies

BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC does not provide the technologies used to build this Website, and therefore, neither recommends nor endorses the same. Any information regarding identified technologies, including their capabilities, limitations, and applications, should be sought directly from their manufacturers. BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC hereby disclaims any rights to trademarks, service marks, trade names, logos, copyrights, patents, domain names, or other intellectual property interests of third parties.

 

Links to Other Material

The Website may contain links to other Websites, including but not limited to, Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, Instagram, PayPal, Venmo, and YouTube. These links and plug-ins are for your convenience. Websites linked to and from the Website are not necessarily under the control of BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC; and BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC shall have no responsibility or liability whatsoever for the content or privacy practices of any linked websites, or any link or linking program at any time. You should read and understand BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC policies with respect to such third-party links, as stated in the Terms and Conditions of the Website.

 

Security

The Website uses commercially reasonable security measures to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control; however, no system is impenetrable. 

We take commercially reasonable steps to protect the Information from loss, misuse, and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. Please understand, however, that no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our databases or the databases of the third parties with which we may share such Information, nor can we guarantee that the Information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted over the Internet. Specifically, E-mail sent to us may not be secure, and you should therefore take special care in deciding what information you send to us via e-mail.

We limit access to your personal information to those who have a genuine business need to access it. Those processing your information will do so only in an authorized manner and are subject to a duty of confidentiality. We also have procedures in place to deal with any suspected data security breach. We will notify you and any applicable regulator of a suspected data security breach where we are legally required to do so.

 

Privacy Rights Notice to California Residents

The State of California enacted the Shine the Light law (California Civil Code Section 1798.83) that permits users who are California residents to request certain information regarding the disclosure of certain “personal information” during the past year for marketing purposes. To make such a request, please contact us by writing to us at infobioformsplus@gmail.com.

Your Rights Under California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA)

 

Disclosure of Personal Information We Collect About You     

You have the right to know:

•         The categories of personal information we have collected about you;

•         The categories of sources from which the personal information is collected;

•         Our business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling personal information;

•         The categories of third parties with whom we share personal information, if any; and

•         The specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you.

 

Please note that we are not required to:

•         Retain any personal information about you that was collected for a single one-time transaction if, in the ordinary course of business, that information about you is not retained;

•         Re-identify or otherwise link any data that, in the ordinary course of business, is not maintained in a manner that would be considered personal information; or

•         Provide the personal information to you more than twice in a 12-month period.

•         Personal Information Sold or Used for a Business Purpose   

 

In connection with any personal information we may sell or disclose to a third party for a business purpose, you have the right to know:

•         The categories of personal information about you that we sold and the categories of third parties to whom the personal information was sold; and

•         The categories of personal information that we disclosed about you for a business purpose.

 

You have the right under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA) and certain other privacy and data protection laws, as applicable, to opt-out of the sale [or disclosure] of your personal information. If you exercise your right to opt-out of the sale [or disclosure] of your personal information, we will refrain from selling your personal information, unless you subsequently provide express authorization for the sale of your personal information. To opt-out of the sale [or disclosure] of your personal information, by emailing us at infobioformsplus@gmail.com.

 

Right to Deletion  

Subject to certain exceptions set out below, on receipt of a verifiable request from you, we will:

•         Delete your personal information from our records; and

•         Direct any service providers to delete your personal information from their records.

Please note that we may not delete your personal information if it is necessary to:

•         Complete the transaction for which the personal information was collected, fulfill the terms of a written warranty or product recall conducted in accordance with federal law, provide a good or service requested by you, or reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform a contract between you and us;

•         Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity; or prosecute those responsible for that activity;

•         Debug to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality;

•         Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise his or her right of free speech, or exercise another right provided for by law;

•         Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act;

•         Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when our deletion of the information is likely to render impossible or seriously impair the achievement of such research, provided we have obtained your informed consent;

•         Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with your expectations based on your relationship with us;

•         Comply with an existing legal obligation; or

•         Otherwise use your personal information, internally, in a lawful manner that is compatible with the context in which you provided the information.

 

Protection Against Discrimination     

You have the right to not be discriminated against by us because you exercised any of your rights under the CCPA. This means we cannot, among other things:

•         Deny goods or services to you;

•         Charge different prices or rates for goods or services, including through the use of discounts or other benefits or imposing penalties;

•         Provide a different level or quality of goods or services to you; or

•         Suggest that you will receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a different level or quality of goods or services.

 

Please note that we may charge a different price or rate or provide a different level or quality of goods or services to you, if that difference is reasonably related to the value provided to our business by your personal information.

 

Your Rights Under GDPR

Right to Access: The right to be provided with a copy of your personal information (the right of access).

Right to Rectification: The right to require us to correct any mistakes in your personal information.

Right to be Forgotten: The right to require us to delete your personal information—in certain situations.

Right to Restriction of Processing: The right to require us to restrict processing of your personal information—in certain circumstances, e.g. if you contest the accuracy of the data.

Right to Data Portability: The right to receive the personal information you provided to us, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and/or transmit that data to a third party—in certain situations

 

Right to Object: The right to object:(a)at any time to your personal information being processed for direct marketing (including profiling); (b) in certain other situations to our continued processing of your personal information, e.g. processing carried out for the purpose of our legitimate interests.

Right Not to be Subject to Automated Individual Decision-Making: The right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing (including profiling) that produces legal effects concerning you or similarly significantly affects you.

 

Effective Date and Changes

This privacy policy is effective as of March 30, 2024.  BIOLOGIC FORMS PLUS LLC reserves the right to revise this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes to our business, the Website or Services, or applicable laws. The revised Privacy Policy will be effective as of the published effective date.

YOUR CONTINUED USE OF THE WEBSITE FOLLOWING OUR POSTING OF A CHANGE NOTICE WILL CONSTITUTE BINDING ACCEPTANCE OF THOSE CHANGES.

bottom of page